L.L.Wright Class of '59 - In Memoriam


The following members of the Class of 1959 are no longer with us. May their memory live on in our hearts. We would like to include the date of death of these classmates and would appreciate any information that you can provide.


Ronald Aho (September, 2013)
Janith Ali Jacobson (December 2015)
Judith Ali (October, 1963)
Dave Anderson (September, 1955)
William Anderson (2003)
Kay Baluha Paremsky (October 27 2016)
Carl D. Bardon (December, 2003)
Gary Beaugrand (March, 2002)
Joanne Marie Bednar (November, 2011)
Frank A Bednar (April 12 2016)
Joseph A. Bonk (December, 2000)
Rita Bosanac Wick
James P. Carli * (December, 1988)
Dolph Ciango (October 19, 2011)
Barbara DeMario Morgan
Robert J. Dural (May, 1999)
Edmund J. Durkee * (September, 2007)
Rosalyn Fafford
Helen Green Borkowitz (March 11, 2014)
Jack Gustafson (February 4, 2015)
Sandra Hill Becker (October, 2006)
Rodney (Bill) Holman (September, 1999)
William Ilminen (July, 1991)
Rosalie July Massie
Dennis Kivi (March, 1972)
Donald Korpela (March, 2000)
Robert W Korpela (July, 2008)
Thomas Korpela (July 1994)
Lee Koski (February 21, 2015)
Mary Lou Kraynak Wickersham (December, 2001)
Kenneth Krismonich (December 2013)
Arlene Kujanson Aho (June 17, 2018)
James Laird (June, 1992 )
Peter Landry * (August, 1992)
Robert Levijoki (January, 1999)

Gerald Livingston (April, 2001)
Richard Longhini (September, 1994)
Joyce Mattson Goar (December 18, 2014)
Richard Mattson (March, 2006)
William (Bill) Mattson ( May 18, 2015)
George W. Mead (September, 2006)
Gary Miller
Kenneth Nelson (August 18, 2017)
Virgene Novascone Masse Zabarsky (February, 2005)
Richard Oberst (December, 2003)
David F O'Donahue (September, 2011)
Mary-Elizabeth Oesleby Koch, (April, 2010)
Larry Olson (January 8, 2012)
Phillip C. Olson (June, 2010)
Nancy Ostrom Baldwin (June, 1999)
Kathy Packmayer Hewitt (September 28, 2014)
Richard Piasecki (February, 1963)
Betty Jo Potinsky Soltis (February 24, 2017)
Gary Rahko (December, 1999)
Barbara Roche Gowins (April 4, 2016)
Janet Setterlund Lantta (February 22, 2015)
Patricia Shifra Randle (January, 1987)
Richard Siirila (October, 1989)
Jim Silkworth (December, 2012)
Al Sincock (June, 1994)
Donald Singleton (March 23, 2017)
Rudolph Soyka (February, 1984)
Leon Stimers (March, 2001)
Daniel J. Sullivan * (January, 1970)
MaryEllen Swanson * (February, 2008)
Henry Tapio (May, 1998)
Frank Turovaara (November, 1997)
James Wilson
J Gregory Winn * (June 9 2016)

* - St Ambrose Class of 1959


|| Back to the Home Page | Class Directory | Reunion | Links ||